Isabella

Americas and Caribbean Show
28-29-30 november 2014

Isabelle Promises won Best of Breed, 3° Group V, 2° Junior BIS of the Americas and Caribbean  (2014) with the judge Robin Stancel from USA and Dinky Santos from Philippines.

Best of Breed and 4° Group V in the UCACEN Show with the judge Denis Kuzel from Ukraine.

Erlene Vaat Promises finished her Panamerican, Uncacen, Costa Rica and Intercontinental Championship

Kristari´s Master to Promises won Best Puppy of the Breed in the Americas and Caribbean  with the judges Robin Stansell (USA), Fernando Arce (Costa Rica), Roberto Vélez Pico (Puerto Rico), 2° BIS Puppy in the Americas and Caribbean, got his Best Junior Championship and Intercontinental Championship

February 2015

La Amistad National Show

July Promesas

Best of Breed and Best Junior

Judge Albert Méndez (Costa Rica)

Best Junior and Reserve of the Breed

Judge Warner Céspedes (Costa Rica)

Jiro Promises

Best Junior category Male

Judges:

Warner Céspedes (Costa Rica)

Albert Méndez (Costa Rica)

25 and 26 april 2015

46th Anniversary ACCR

Isabella Promises

New Panamerican and UNCACEN Champion

Best of Breed and 2nd Group V

Judge Peggy Gutiérrez (México)

Reserve of Breed with the Judges: Luis Catalán (Portugal), Gerson Ayala (Guatemala), Ricardo García (Costa Rica)

Jiro Promises

New Junior Costa Rica Champion

Reserve of the Breed with the Judge Peggy Gutiérrez (México)

Best Junior of the Breed

Judges: Luis Catalán (Portugal), Gerson Ayala (Guatemala), Ricardo García (Costa Rica) Peggy Gutiérrez (México)

JUNE 2015

July Promesas

Best of Breed and Best Junior of the Breed

Judges: Norma Escalante and Luis Vargas (Costa Rica)

Jordan Promises

Reserve of Breed

Judges: Norma Escalante and Luis Vargas (Costa Rica)

Christmas International Show

28 and 29 november 2015

Isabella Promises

BOB and 2nd Group V, CACIB, CACLAB, Panamerican Ch, UNCACEN Ch, Costa Rica Ch points with the judges R. Simoes (Brasil), Leyda Pérez (Colombia), R. Alvarez (México)

BOS with the judge S. Volinet (Moldavia), CACIB, CACLAB, Costa Rica points.

February 20 and 21, 2016

Panamerican and UNCACEN La Amistad y el Amor Show

New Costa Rica Champion

BOB, 1st Group V and 3rd BIS under the judge Mr. Fernando Arce (Costa Rica).

BOB and 1st  place Group V with the judges Mrs. Silvana Bottini (Brazil) and Dr. Oscar Robert (Costa Rica)
In adition she won BOB and 2nd Group V with Mrs. Suzanne Hemminger (USA).

She got Panamerican and Uncacen Points, Costa Rica Champion points, Grand Costa Rica Champion Points, San José Champion Points.

Champion of Champios 2016

July Promesas and Isabella Promises got the Championship: Champion of Champions.

July was semifinalist in the show.

July Championship title

Isabella championship title

International Show

28 & 29 May 2016

2016-6-1_81315

Isabella Promises

Best of Breed

Thanks to the judges Gutemberg Soares (Brasil), Albert Méndez (Costa Rica), Bob Busby (USA)

Reserve of Breed

Judge Mrs. Sang (Thailand)

Jordan Promises

Best of Breed

Mrs. Sang (Thailand)

Reserve of Breed

Thanks to the judges Gutemberg Soares (Brasil), Albert Méndez (Costa Rica), Bob Busby (USA)

July 31, 2016

Costa Rica Verde Show

Judge: Luis Roberto Salas from Costa Rica

BOB, 2nd Group V:  Isabella Promises

BOS: Jordan Promises

Winner Bitch Open Class: July Promises

Judge: Norma Escalante from Costa Rica

BOB, 1st. Group V: Isabella Promises

Reserve of Breed: July Promises

Winner Dog Open Class: Jordan Promises

Thanks to the judges

28 agoust 2016

“Nuestras Estrellas” Dog Show

Judge: Warner Céspedes from Costa Rica

BOB and II Group V July Promesas

BOS Jordan Promises

Judge: Corinna Hoberg from Nicaragua

BOB and II Group V Jordan Promises

BOS July Promises

October 22 and 23, 2016

Show Panamericano

Isabella Promises

Best of Breed under judges Ken Chuah, Gopi Krishnan from Malaysia; Oscar Robert and Luis Vargas from Costa Rica

Best of Group V under Judge Mr. Chuah

Second place Group V under judge Luis Vargas, Oscar Robert, Gopi Krishnan

Jordan Promises

Reserve of Breed under judges Ken Chuah, Gopi Krishnan from Malaysia; Oscar Robert and Luis Vargas from Costa Rica

 

Panamerican and UNCACEN Show

Show Careear

Panamerican and UNCACEN Show

Melody Promises

Best of Breed with the Judges Julio Ronco (Panamá), Jaime González (Salvador), Gabriela Labbé (Guatemala)

RBOB with Mr. Rodrigo Fallas (Costa Rica)

2nd Group V with the judges: Jaime González (Salvador), Gabriela Labbé (Guatemala)

3rd. Group V with the judge: Julio Ronco (Panamá)

 

Compartir 0